Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Metropolitan Cup 2021/22
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Georges River   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Mosman   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Warringah   v   BYE  
Round 2
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   def   Blacktown Mounties Camperdown Park Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Hawkesbury Kensington Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Warringah   def   North West Sydney Gold Mike Pawley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def   Penrith Beauchamp Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Georges River David Phillips North Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   def   Mosman Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def by   North West Sydney Maroon Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Gordon Bensons Lane (Oval 3) Progress result entered
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Mosman Rance Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   def by   Blacktown Mounties Castlewood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   drew   Randwick Petersham Green David Phillips North Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   drew   Georges River Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   drew   Sydney University Gold Charles McLaughlin Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   drew   Warringah Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Georges River   drew   Penrith Bland Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   drew   UNSW Killara Park Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   drew   Blacktown Mounties Castlewood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def   Hawkesbury Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   drew   Randwick Petersham Gold Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   Sydney University Blue Charles McLaughlin Reserve  
9 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   v   Warringah Rawson Oval Mosman  
Round 5
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   Blacktown Mounties Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   v   Sydney University Gold Mike Pawley Oval  
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   Georges River Coogee Oval  
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Mosman Bensons Lane (Oval 2)  
5 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   v   North West Sydney Gold Cahill Park  
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   Penrith Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
5 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   Gordon Charles McLaughlin Reserve  
Round 6
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   UNSW Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Warringah Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Mosman Killara Park  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Georges River   v   North West Sydney Maroon Lance Hutchinson Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   Penrith Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
12 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   Randwick Petersham Gold Kanebridge Oval  
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   Sydney University Blue Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
Round 7
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   v   TBD Balmoral Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   TBD Rance Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   TBD Castlewood Oval  
19 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   TBD Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
19 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   TBD Kanebridge Oval  
19 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   TBD Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
Round 8
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   TBD Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   TBD Beauchamp Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   TBD Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
9 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   v   TBD David Phillips North  
9 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   TBD Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
9 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   TBD Charles McLaughlin Reserve  
Round 9
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   v   UNSW Balmoral Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Warringah Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   Blacktown Mounties Beauchamp Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   v   Sydney University Gold Rance Oval  
16 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   North West Sydney Gold Kanebridge Oval  
16 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   Randwick Petersham Green Coogee Oval  
16 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   Georges River Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
Round 10
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   v   TBD Balmoral Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Warringah Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   Gordon Kensington Oval  
23 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   TBD Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
23 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   v   TBD David Phillips North  
23 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   TBD Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval)  
23 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   TBD Kanebridge Oval  
Round 11
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Warringah   v   Gordon Mike Pawley Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Georges River   v   Randwick Petersham Gold Bland Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Hawkesbury   v   North West Sydney Maroon Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Penrith   v   Blacktown Mounties Rance Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Green   v   Sydney University Gold Kensington Oval  
30 Jan 22 12:15PM, 6 Feb 22 12:15PM Sydney University Blue   v   UNSW Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
30 Jan 22 12:15PM, 6 Feb 22 12:15PM Mosman   v   North West Sydney Gold Balmoral Oval  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   TBD Beauchamp Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Penrith   v   Warringah Rance Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Georges River   v   TBD Lance Hutchinson Oval  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   TBD Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval)  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   TBD Kanebridge Oval  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM UNSW   v   TBD David Phillips North  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   TBD Petersham Oval  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Blacktown Mounties   v   Hawkesbury Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   Gordon Kensington Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Mosman   v   Georges River Balmoral Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Green   v   Sydney University Blue Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Warringah   v   North West Sydney Maroon Mike Pawley Oval  
20 Feb 22 12:15PM, 27 Feb 22 12:15PM Sydney University Gold   v   UNSW Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
20 Feb 22 12:15PM, 27 Feb 22 12:15PM North West Sydney Gold   v   Penrith Kanebridge Oval  
Round 14
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   TBD Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   TBD Beauchamp Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   TBD Kensington Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Georges River   v   TBD Lance Hutchinson Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   TBD Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   TBD Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Dec 21 2:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.