Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Metropolitan Cup 2021/22
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Georges River   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Mosman   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   v   BYE  
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Warringah   v   BYE  
Round 2
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   def   Blacktown Mounties Camperdown Park Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Hawkesbury Kensington Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Warringah   def   North West Sydney Gold Mike Pawley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def   Penrith Beauchamp Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Georges River David Phillips North Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   def   Mosman Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def by   North West Sydney Maroon Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Gordon Bensons Lane (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Mosman Rance Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   def by   Blacktown Mounties Castlewood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   drew   Randwick Petersham Green David Phillips North Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   drew   Georges River Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   drew   Sydney University Gold Charles McLaughlin Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   drew   Warringah Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Georges River   drew   Penrith Bland Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   drew   UNSW Killara Park Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   drew   Blacktown Mounties Castlewood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def   Hawkesbury Petersham Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   drew   Randwick Petersham Gold Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   v   Sydney University Blue Charles McLaughlin Reserve  
9 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   def   Warringah Rawson Oval Mosman Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Blacktown Mounties Snape Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Sydney University Gold Mike Pawley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def   Georges River Coogee Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Mosman Bensons Lane (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   def by   North West Sydney Gold Cahill Park Final result entered and confirmed
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   def by   Penrith Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   def   Gordon Charles McLaughlin Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   drew   UNSW Whalan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Warringah Bensons Lane (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   drew   Mosman Killara Park Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Georges River   drew   North West Sydney Maroon Lance Hutchinson Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def   Penrith Snape Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   def   Sydney University Blue Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   def by   Randwick Petersham Gold Kanebridge Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   Sydney University Gold Balmoral Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   def   Gordon Mike Pawley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Blacktown Mounties Rance Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   def by   Hawkesbury Castlewood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Georges River Snape Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   drew   UNSW Kanebridge Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   def   Randwick Petersham Green Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def by   North West Sydney Gold Snape Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   Sydney University Blue Killara Park  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   drew   Mosman Whalan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Warringah   def   Penrith Mike Pawley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   def   Randwick Petersham Gold David Phillips South Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   def   Georges River Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   def by   Hawkesbury Charles McLaughlin Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   def by   UNSW Balmoral Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Georges River Bensons Lane (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   drew   Blacktown Mounties Killara Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Sydney University Gold Rance Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 2:00PM North West Sydney Maroon   tied   North West Sydney Gold Kanebridge Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Randwick Petersham Green Coogee Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   def by   Warringah Sydney University (St Paul's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   def   North West Sydney Maroon Balmoral Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Hawkesbury Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   def by   Warringah Snape Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   def by   Penrith Kensington Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Sydney University Blue David Phillips North Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   def   Gordon Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Gold   def by   Georges River Kanebridge Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Georges River   v   TBD Lance Hutchinson Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Hawkesbury   v   TBD Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Penrith   v   TBD Rance Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:15PM, 5 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Green   v   TBD Kensington Oval  
30 Jan 22 12:15PM, 6 Feb 22 12:15PM Sydney University Blue   v   TBD Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
30 Jan 22 12:15PM, 6 Feb 22 12:15PM Mosman   v   TBD Balmoral Oval  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   TBD Killara Park  
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Penrith   v   TBD Rance Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Georges River   v   TBD Lance Hutchinson Oval  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Sydney University Gold   v   TBD Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval)  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM North West Sydney Maroon   v   TBD Kanebridge Oval  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM UNSW   v   TBD David Phillips North  
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   TBD Petersham Oval  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Blacktown Mounties   v   TBD Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Gold   v   TBD Kensington Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Mosman   v   TBD Balmoral Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Randwick Petersham Green   v   TBD Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
20 Feb 22 12:15PM, 27 Feb 22 12:15PM Sydney University Gold   v   TBD Sydney University (St Paul's Oval)  
20 Feb 22 12:15PM, 27 Feb 22 12:15PM North West Sydney Gold   v   TBD Kanebridge Oval  
Round 14
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Warringah   v   TBD Mike Pawley Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   TBD Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   TBD Killara Park  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham Green   v   TBD Snape Oval (Main Oval)  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Georges River   v   TBD Lance Hutchinson Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   TBD Bensons Lane (Oval 3)  
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney University Blue   v   TBD Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 18 Jan 22 3:55PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.