Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
74* Alex Sidhu Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
74 Andrew J Spring Gordon Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
69* Yuvraj Dalvi Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
69 Cody Robinson Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
54 Corey Calvert Mosman Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
53 Vehaan Akbarally Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
46* Raveen Kathriarachchi Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
41 Joshua Levitas Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
37 Riley M Kennedy Mosman Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
37 Jarrod Trueman Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Penrith Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/23 Kaylin Daji Mosman Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/23 Jacob Callaway Mosman Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/35 Oliver Fergusson Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
4/40 Willis Gunesekera Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
3/17 Patrick Day Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
3/18 Michael Liguory Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Penrith Cricket Club
3/22 Muhammad Rasool Georges River Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
3/25 Aziz Khan Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
3/28 Ashton Taylor Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
2/10 Ravi Soni-Abayakoon Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
2/15 Alvin Rajesh Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Penrith Cricket Club
2/18 Tom Cole Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
2/21 Neel Kanbargimath North West Sydney Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Mosman Cricket Club
2/22 Ashish KEDIA Georges River Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
2/22 Wyatt North Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
2/24 Aathavan Ravi Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
2/29 Himanshu Verma Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
2/33 Thomas Crawford Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
2/36 Oscar Turner Gordon Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
2/37 Swapnil Pawar Georges River Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
2/38 Evander Herbert Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Vraj Patel Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Penrith Cricket Club
20 Flinders Zhang-Langley Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
20 Joel Ritchie Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
20 Reuben Kapoor Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
20 Ashton Russell Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
20 Alex Sidhu Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
20 Thomas Crawford Sydney University Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon Cricket Club
200Jack Bensemann North West Sydney Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Mosman Cricket Club
200Joshua Robson North West Sydney Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Mosman Cricket Club
101Darcy Aylmer Mosman Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
11 Matt Kuchel Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
11 Zachary Reid Warringah Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
011Cody Robinson Penrith Cricket Club Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/182 Sydney University Gold Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon
10/176 Gordon Metropolitan Cup10 1 Sydney University Gold
9/170 Penrith Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Gold
8/164 Sydney University Blue Metropolitan Cup10 1 UNSW
8/149 Georges River Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Gold
10/145 North West Sydney Gold Metropolitan Cup10 1 Georges River
4/139 Mosman Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Maroon
10/137 North West Sydney Maroon Metropolitan Cup10 1 Mosman
10/136 Randwick Petersham Gold Metropolitan Cup10 1 Penrith
4/125 Warringah Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Green

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
123* A Sidhu - R Kathriarachchi Sydney University Gold Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon
93 Y Dalvi - J Levitas Sydney University Blue Metropolitan Cup10 1 UNSW
89 C Calvert - RM Kennedy Mosman Metropolitan Cup10 1 North West Sydney Maroon
57 V Akbarally - H Verma Warringah Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Green
53 C Robinson - A Khan Penrith Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Gold
40 R Joshi - DM Saeed Sydney University Gold Metropolitan Cup10 1 Gordon
39 C Robinson - S Simmons Penrith Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Gold
37 R Curtis-Burton - N Kanbargimath North West Sydney Maroon Metropolitan Cup10 1 Mosman
36 V Akbarally - J Downs Warringah Metropolitan Cup10 1 Randwick Petersham Green
30 N Desai - A Beaumont Randwick Petersham Green Metropolitan Cup10 1 Warringah
30 A Beaumont - E Khoo Randwick Petersham Green Metropolitan Cup10 1 Warringah